Local Organising Committee (LOC)

Ulrike HERBIG, CHNT-ICOMOS Austria
Irmengard MAYER, CHNT-ICOMOS Austria
Wolfgang BÖRNER, CHNT-ICOMOS Austria
Lina KARNER, Secretariat, CHNT – ICOMOS Austria

Scientific Committee (SC) 

Nadine ALPINO, DOKU PLUS S.à r.l., Luxembourg
David BIBBY, Regierungspräsidium Stuttgart – Landesamt für Denkmalpflege, Esslingen, Germany
Marco BLOCK-BERLITZ, , Dresden, Germany
Lorenzo CECCON, Politecnico di Milano, Italy 
Ann DEGRAEVE, Heritage Direction, Ministry of the Brussels Capital Region, Belgium
Benjamin DUCKE,  Deutsches Archäologisches Institut (DAI),  Berlin, Germany
Peter DORNINGER, 4D-IT GmbH, Austria
Jay CARVER, 4AD Consultants Ltd, UK
Saadet GUNER, Friends of Cultural Heritage – FOCUH, Istanbul, Turkey
Irmela HERZOG, Rhineland Commission for Archaeological Monuments and Sites, Bonn, Germany
Piotr KUROCZYŃSKI, Hochschule Mainz — University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Cristina MOSCONI, University of Exeter, UK
Franz Xaver PFAFFENBICHLER, City of Vienna, Wien Digital, Austria
Martina POLIG, Cyprus Institute in Nicosia,Cyprus
Apostolos SARRIS, Foundation for Research & Technology, Greece
Claudiu SILVESTRU, Cultural Heritage Integration Lab, Austria
Gilbert SOETERS, Municipality of Maastricht, The Netherlands
Stephen STEAD, Paveprime Ltd., UK
Friedrich SCHIPPER, BLUE SHIELD, Austria
Johannes TINTNER, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna, Austria
Giorgio VERDIANI, University of Florence, Italy

Organisation Committee (OC)

Bert BROUWENSTIJN, VU University Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Christina KRAL-BÖRNER, Vienna, Austria
Melda KÜÇÜKDEMİRCİ, Istanbul University Cerrahpasa, Turkey
Elisabeth MONAMY, ARCHEOMUSE Vienna, Austria
Theodora MOUTSIOU, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
Hendrik ROHLAND, Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft Dresden, Germany
Gaëlle STEPHAN, ARCHITECTURE and HERITAGE, Lebanon
Rob VAN HAARLEM, TIJD LAB Deventer, The Netherlands
Noor al SOUKHNI, Conservation at Dubai Municipality, United Arab Emirates

Honorary Committee

Willem BEEX, The Netherlands †
Michael DONEUS, Universität Wien, Austria
Peter FERSCHIN, Technical University of Vienna, Austria
Bernhard FRISCHER, University of Virginia, USA
Carmen LÖW, Kuratorium Pfahlbauten, Vienna, Austria
Axel POSLUSCHNY, Keltenwelt am Glauberg, Glauburg, Germany
Samuel M. PALEY, USA †
Raphaël PANHUYSEN, Amsterdam Archaeological Centre, The Netherlands
Benno RIDDERHOF, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Benjamin STANGL, Vienna University of Technology, Austria (National Student Member)
Hansjörg THALER, Freier Archäologe, Italy